Bruton Primary School

Bruton Primary School

Governor's register of duties, responsibilities and business interests

   

East Somerset Governing Body May 2017 - Register of Duties and Responsibilities

Instruments Name Duties Category Term of Office
1 Phillip Butler  Full Governing Body Chair, Business & Finance Committee, Head's PM LA 15/04/13 to 14/04/17
2 Karen Cook  Education Committee Chair, Health & Safety Co-opted 23/09/13 to 22/04/21
3 Adela Crichton  Safeguarding inc. e-safety, Business & Finance Committee, HR, Head's PM Co-opted 23/09/13 to 22/04/21
4 Hannah Sida Education Committee Parent 21/11/16 to 20/11/20
5 Laura Larcombe  Education Committee

Co-opted

 

Staff

15/04/13 to 22/11/15

23/11/15 to 21/11/19

6 Rosemary Lunn  Education Committee, Christian Ethos, Head's PM Substitute Ex. Officio 15/04/13 to 14/04/21
7 Nicola Pell  Education Committee, Assessment & Data Co-opted 23/09/13 to 22/09/21
8 Rhiannon Tidby  Education Committee, Business & Finance Committee Head From 17/04/17
9 Ralph Wright  Full Governing Body Vice-Chair, Business & Finance Committee Chair Partnership 15/04/13 to 14/04/21
10 Christopher Collier  Education Committee Partnership 15/04/13 to 24/04/21
11 Margaret Pritchard  Education Committee, Teaching & Learning DBE Fnd 31/10/14 to 30/10/18
12 Mary La Trobe Bateman  Business & Finance Committee, SEND, Gifted & Talented Co-opted 16/03/15 to 15/03/19
13 Jemima Newman Business & Finance Committee, Early Years Parent 21/11/16 to 20/11/20
14 Vacancy   Co-opted  
15 Vacancy   Co-opted  

East Somerset Governing Body May 2017 - Register of Business Interests

 

  Name Business Interests Relationships with school staff Governing Roles Elsewhere
1 Phillip Butler

Bill The Butcher (Retail Shop) - Owner

B.E.B Properties Ltd (property company) - Director

- -
2 Karen Cook - - -
3 Adela Crichton Sexey's School (secondary school) employee - -
4  Hannah Sida - - -
5 Laura Larcombe - (LL: teacher at Upton Noble)  
6 Rosemary Lunn - - Federation Governor, Fosse Federation (Evercreech and Lovington)
7 Nicola Pell - (NP: admin officer at Bruton) -
8 Rhiannon Tidby - - -
9 Ralph Wright - - -
10 Christopher Collier Bath Spa University (HE Institution) Senior Lecturer in Education - -
11 Margaret Pritchard - Mary Pritchard, daughter, LSA at Upton Noble, Daughter in Law Seona Chapman/Pritchard violin teacher at Upton Noble and Bruton -
12 Mary La Trobe Bateman - - -
13

Jemima Newman

 -  TA at Bruton  
14 Vacancy      
15 Vacancy